Exported quantity of silk from China

Exported silk from China - March 2018

Posted on: June 13th 2018
Exported Quantity of Silk - March 2018
Country/Region Quantity (kg) Value (USD)
Silk tops, silk sliver, silk draft (HS code: 50030091)
Italy13,060426,175
Germany7,980353,507
Japan6,990277,280
UK2,76276,998
India1,00037,700
Korea2108,799
Total 32,002 1,180,459
Silk Yarn (HS code: 50050090)
Japan39,9161,895,267
Italy27,5941,442,292
India20,544627,017
Indonesia20,000756,290
Madagascar13,2081,312,155
Hong Kong4,272278,415
Germany3,120186,770
Nepal2,741101,557
Korea1,09762,362
PerĂ¹51026,812
Pakistan50016,490
Canada25713,122
Turkey2508,040
Cambodia14415,815
Mongolia976,287
Thailand915,358
USA543,560
Total 134,395 6,757,609