Exported quantity of silk from China

Exported silk from China - October 2017

Posted on: December 31st 2017
Exported Quantity of Silk - October 2017
Country/Region Quantity (kg) Value (USD)
Silk tops, silk sliver, silk draft (HS code: 50030091)
Italy16,000512,067
Peru5,106192,709
Germany5,000196,400
UK3,04088,160
Japan2,51087,250
KOREA1,01541,637
New Zealand1806,965
Total 32,851 1,125,188
Silk Yarn (HS code: 50050090)
India37,9921,143,852
Italy33,5661,592,455
Japan22,422940,394
Indonesia16,500594,434
Vietnam16,000790,370
Iraq9,400296,696
Hong Kong2,634114,317
Nepal2,33382,089
USA2,08087,633
Bangladesh1,72947,098
Madagascar1,642105,945
Korea1,27857,623
Pakistan1,18450,211
Malaysia50022,300
Germany45021,974
Mongolia25024,268
Thailand21213,772
Mexico20312,187
Total 150,375 5,997,618