Exported quantity of silk from China

Exported silk from China - September 2017

Posted on: November 28th 2017
Exported Quantity of Silk - September 2017
Country/Region Quantity (kg) Value (USD)
Silk tops, silk sliver, silk draft (HS code: 50030091)
Germany19,000731,781
Italy6,408276,362
Japan2,55088,720
India2108,412
USA602,197
KOREA301,080
Total 28,258 1,108,552
Silk Yarn (HS code: 50050090)
Italy27,4481,287,165
India27,320856,623
Japan23,1861,027,555
Iraq4,25196,389
Hong Kong2,536121,497
Korea2,04437,348
Malaysia1,50055,236
Nepal1,30749,782
Madagascar1,17978,592
PerĂ¹1,02050,053
USA75032,409
Uruguay53322,120
Thailand30814,071
Turkey21511,460
Pakistan130405
Russia1048,146
UK843,280
Mongolia625,769
Canada516,462
Finland221,360
Srilanka20780
Total 94,070 3,766,502